Semifinále:
Česko - USA 2:10 (1:3, 1:7, 0:0)
Kanada - Korea 10:0 (4:0, 4:0, 2:0).
O 5. místo:
Itálie - Norsko 0:1 v prodl.
Semifinále:
Česko - USA 2:10 (1:3, 1:7, 0:0)
Kanada - Korea 10:0 (4:0, 4:0, 2:0).
O 5. místo:
Itálie - Norsko 0:1 v prodl.
Muži
200 m (vítr +1,3 m/s): 1. Gulijev (Tur.) 19,99, 2. Quiňónez (Ekv.) 20,19, 3. Brown (Kan.) 20,20.
800 m: 1. Amos (Bot.) 1:44,29, 2. Korir (Keňa) 1:44,50, 3. Brazier (USA) 1:44,70.
1500 m: 1. E. Manangoi 3:32,21, 2. Cheruiyot 3:32,47, 3. Birgen (všichni Keňa) 3:33,12.
3000 m př.: 1. El Bakkali (Mar.) 8:07,22, 2. Bor (USA) 8:08,41, 3. L. Bett (Keňa) 8:08,61.
Tyč: 1. Kendricks (USA) 580, 2. Braz (Braz.) 571, 3. Jamamoto (Jap.) 561.
Koule: 1. Crouser (USA) 22,13, 2. Walsh (N. Zél.) 22,06, 3. Romani (Braz.) 21,60, ...7. Staněk (ČR) 20,61.
Disk: 1. Stahl (Švéd.) 70,56, 2. Weisshaidinger (Rak.) 66,90, 3. Hadádí (Írán) 66,78.
Ženy
200 m (+1,1 m/s): 1. Asherová-Smithová (Brit.) 22,26, 2. Samuelová (Niz.) 22,90, 3. Okagbareová (Nig.) 23,14.
800 m: 1. Semenyaová (JAR) 1:54,98, 2. Niyonsabaová (Bur.) 1:57,75, 3. Wilsonová (USA) 1:58,83
3000 m: 1. Obiriová (Keňa) 8:25,60, 2. G. Dibabaová (Et.) 8:26,20, 3. Rengeruková (Keňa) 8:29,02.
100 m př. (+0,9 m/s): 1. Williamsová (Jam.) 12,66, 2. Amusanová (Nig.) 12,73, 3. Nelvisová (USA) 12,78.
400 m př.: 1. Muhammadová 53,61, 2. Spencerová (obě USA) 54,72, 3. Ryžykovová (Ukr.) 54,82
Výška: 1. Mahučichová (Ukr.) 196, 2. Demirevová (Bulh.), Kinseyová (Švéd.) a Šimičová (Chorv.) všechny 191
Dálka: 1. Ibargüenová (Kol.) 676, 2. Bechová-Romančuková (Ukr.) 674, 3. Strattonová (Austr.) 673.
Ženy:
Čtvrtfinále: Hermannová, Nausch Sluková (1-ČR) - M. Murakamiová, Išiiová (6-Jap.) 2:0 (16, 16)
Semifinále: Hermannová, Nausch Sluková - Soriaová, Carrová (26-Šp.) 2:0 (18, 15)
Moto3: 1. Antonelli (It./Honda) 1:46,795, 2. Suzuki (Jap./Honda) -0,093, 3. Fernández (Šp./KTM) -0,158, ...14. Kornfeil -0,659, 26. Salač (oba ČR/KTM) -1,157.
Moto2: 1. Navarro (Šp./Speed Up) 1:41,819, 2. Binder (JAR/KTM) -0,019, 3. Martín (Šp./KTM) -0,116.
MotoGP: 1. Petrucci (It./Ducati) 1:37,909, 2. M. Márquez (Šp./Honda) -0,012, 3. Dovizioso (It./Ducati) -0,097, ...22. Abraham (ČR/Ducati) -1,623.
2. etapa, Havířov - Ostrava - Havířov (časovka jednotlivkyň 13,5 km): 1. Krögerová (Něm.) 17:41, 2. Plichtová (Pol.) -8, 3. Gafinovicová (Izr.) -27, 4. Novolodská (Rus.) -28, 5. Šapirová (Izr.) -42, 6. Lechnerová (Něm.) -44, ...20. Machačová -1:24, 38. Van Neck -1:50, 39. Korvasová (všechny ČR) -1:53.
3. etapa, Dětmarovice - Orlová (58 km): 1. Neylandová (Austr.) 1:30:14, 2. Bastianelliová (It.) -53, 3. Plosajová, 4. Wilkosová (obě Pol.), 5. Wielová (Fr.), 6. Gafinovicová, ...18. Neumanová (ČR), 23. Van Neck, 35. Bajgerová (ČR) všechny -57.
Průběžné pořadí: 1. Novolodská 4:40:45, 2. Neylanová -10, 3. Bastianelliová -14, 4. Plichtová -20, 5. Van de Veldeová (Belg.) -38, 6. Gafinovicová -39, ...15. Machačová -1:28, 40. Bajgerová, 41. Van Neck obě -2:37.
3. etapa (160 km): 1. Gaudu (Fr./Groupama-FDJ) 3:50:53, 2. Costa (Portug./SAE Team Emirates), 3. Roglič (Slovin./Jumbo-Visma), 4. Woods (Kan./EF Education First), 5. Grossschartner (Rak./Bora-hansgrohe) všichni stejný čas, 6. Martin (Fr./Wanty-Gobert Cycling) -3, ...110. Hirt (ČR/Astana) -8:27.
Průběžné pořadí: 1. Roglič 12:23:02, 2. Gaudu -6, 3. Costa -8, 4. Grosschartner -19, 5. Thomas (Brit./Ineos) -20, 6. Betancur (Kol./Movistar) -21, ...68. Hirt -14:40.
Ženy - finále: 1. Alekszejevová (Maď.) 1402, 2. Özyükselová (Tur.) 1394, 3. Burjaková (Rus.) 1370, ...30. Ciprová (ČR) 1263.