Dvouhra - 1. kolo:
Kwon Sun-u (Korea) - Pouille (5-Fr.) 7:6 (7:4), 6:2
Seppi (It.) - Kyrgios (4-Austr.) 7:6 (7:5), 6:1
2. kolo:
Monfils (3-Fr.) - Norrie (Brit.) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4
Ramos (8-Šp.) - Kecmanovič (Srb.) 7:6 (7:2), 6:3
Dvouhra - 1. kolo:
Kwon Sun-u (Korea) - Pouille (5-Fr.) 7:6 (7:4), 6:2
Seppi (It.) - Kyrgios (4-Austr.) 7:6 (7:5), 6:1
2. kolo:
Monfils (3-Fr.) - Norrie (Brit.) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4
Ramos (8-Šp.) - Kecmanovič (Srb.) 7:6 (7:2), 6:3
Časovka muži elite (54 km): 1. Dennis (Austr.) 1:05:05, 2. Evenepoel (Belg.) -1:08, 3. Ganna (It.) -1:55, 4. Bevin (N. Zél.) -1:57, 5. Dowsett (Brit.) -2:01, 6. Craddock (USA), 7. Kangert (Est.) oba -2:07, 8. Oliveira (Portug.) -2:09, 9. Martin (Něm.) -2:27, 10. Küng (Švýc.) -2:46, ...33. Bárta -5:21, 38. Černý (oba ČR) -6:55.
Slalom - hlídky:
Muži:
3xK1: 1. Španělsko (Llorente, Hernanz, Crespo) 89,87 (0 trestných sekund), 2. Česko (Prskavec, Přindiš, Hradilek) -0,99 (0), 3. Polsko -3,82 (2).
3xC1: 1. Slovensko (Slafkovský, Martikán, Beňuš) 94,38, 2. Španělsko -3,05 (0), 3. Rusko -4,24 (0), ...9. Česko (Rohan, Rak, Heger) -9,22 (6).
Ženy:
3xK1: 1. Velká Británie (Franklinová, Pennieová, Woodsová) 103,96 (2), 2. Česko (Kudějová, Vojtová, A. Hilgertová) -0,20 (0), 3. Rusko -0,23 (0).
3xC1: 1. Austrálie (J. Foxová, N. Foxová, Lawrenceová) 117,97 (4), 2. Španělsko -3,75 (8), 3. Česko (Fišerová, Říhová, Havlíčková) -6,51 (8).
Sjezd - hlídky:
Muži:
3xK1: 1. Slovinsko 58,08, 2. Francie -0,40, 3. ČR (Satke, Hric, Zapletal) -1,17.
3xC1: 1. Francie 61,67, 2. ČR (Slanina, Rolenc, Rygel) -1,94, 3. Chorvatsko -3,03.
3xC2: 1. Francie 61,00, 2. Německo -9,66, 3. ČR (Rygel/Veselý, Suchánek/Rolenc, Slanina ml./Slanina st.) -9,88.
Ženy:
3xK1: 1. ČR (Paloudová, Satková, Dimovová) 64,60, 2. Francie -0,78, 3. Německo -1,78.
3xC1: 1. Francie 72,46, 2. ČR (Satková, Němcová, Paloudová) -4,59, 3. Německo -9,21.
Muži:
Do 102 kg - dvojboj: 1. Tichancov (Běl.) 398 kg (180+218), 2. Čin Jun-song (Korea) 397 (181+216), 3. Dehdár (Írán) 394 (175+219), ...16. Gasior (ČR) 335 (150+185).
Trh: 1. Čin Jun-song 181, 2. Tichancov 180, 3. Gasparjan (Arm.) 178, ...17. Gasior 150.
Nadhoz: 1. Dehdár 219, 2. Tichancov 218, 3. Čumak (Ukr.) 217, ...16. Gasior 185.
Ženy:
Do 81 kg - dvojboj: 1. Solísová (Kol.) 247 (105+142), 2. Valentínová (Šp.) 246 (108+138), 3. Arthurová (USA) 245 (106+139).
Trh: 1. I Či-un 111, 2. Kim So-hjon (obě Korea) 111, 3. Munchjantsanová (Mong.) 110.
Nadhoz: 1. Solísová 142, 2. Arthurová 139, 3. Valentínová 138, ...16. Skleničková (ČR) 106.
Skupina D:
Uruguay - Fidži 30:27 (24:12)