Světové a české atletické rekordy

MUŽI SVĚTOVÝ REKORD ČESKÝ REKORD
 DISCIPLÍNA VÝKON KDO DATUM VÝKON KDO DATUM
100 m 9,58 Usain Bolt (Jam.)  16.8.09 Berlín 10,23 Jan Veleba 3.7.10
200 m 19,19 Usain Bolt (Jam.) 21.8.09 Berlín 20,49 Pavel Maslák 17. 7. 2013
400 m 43,18 Michael Johnson (USA)  26.8.99 Sevilla  44,91  Pavel Maslák 4.8.12
800 m 1:40,91 David Rudisha (Keňa) 9.8.12 Londýn 1:44,84 Lukáš Vydra 12.8.98 
1 500 m 3:26,00 Hicham El Guerroui (Mar.)  14.7.98 Řím  3:34,87 Jan Kubista 20.8.83
5 000 m 12:37,35 Kenenisa Bekele (Et.)  31.5.04 Hengelo 13:24,99 Jiří Sýkora 1.8.80
10 000 m 26:17,53 Kenenisa Bekele (Et.) 26.8.05 Brusel 27:47,90 Jan Pešava 8.6.98
maraton 2:03:38 Patrik Makau (Keňa) 25. 9. 2011 Berlín  2:11:57 Karel David 23.5.93 
110 m př. 12,80 Aries Merritt (USA)  7. 9. 2012 Brusel 13,27 Petr Svoboda 14.6.10 
400 m př. 46,78 Kevin Young (USA)  6.8.92 Barcelona  48,27 Jiří Mužík 3.8.97 
3000 m př. 7:53,63  Saif Sajd Šahín (Kat.)  3.9.04 Brusel  8:23,8 Dušan Moravčík 17.9.72
výška 245 Javier Sotomayor (Kuba)  27.7.93 Salamanca  236 Ján Zvara
Jaroslav Bába
23.8.87
8.7.05 
tyč 614  Sergerj Bubka (Ukr.)  31.7.94 Sestriere  580 Adam Ptáček 13.7.02 
dálka 895 Mike Powell (USA)  30.8.91 Tokio  825 Milan Mikuláš 16.7.88
trojskok 18,29 Jonathan Edwards (Brit.)  7.8.95 Göteborg  17,53 Milan Mikuláš 17.7.88
koule 23,12 Randy Barnes (USA)  20.5.90 Westwood  21,93 Remigius Machura 23.8.87 
disk 74,08 Jürgen Schult (NDR)  6.6.86 Neubrandenburg  71,26 Imrich Bugár 25.5.85
kladivo 86,74 Jurij Sedych (SSSR)  30.8.86 Stuttgart  81,28 Vladimír Maška 25.9.99 
oštěp 98,48 Jan Železný 25.5.96 Jena  98,48  Jan Železný 25.5.96 
desetiboj 9 039 Ashton Eaton 23.6.12 Eugene 9 026 Roman Šebrle 27.5.01
20 km chůze 1:17:16 Vladimir Kanajkin (Rus.) 29.9.07 Saransk  1:19:18 Jiří Malysa 17.6.00 
50 km chůze 3:34:14 Denis Nižegorodov (Rus.)  11.5.08 Cheboksary 3:49,08 Miloš Holuša 14.4.96 
4x100 m 36,84 Jamajka  11.8.12 Londýn  38,82 ČSSR 10.9.72 
4x400 m 2:54.29 USA  22.8.93 Stuttgart  3:02,72 ČR 1.7.12 


ŽENY SVĚTOVÝ REKORD ČESKÝ REKORD
DISCIPLÍNA VÝKON KDO DATUM VÝKON KDO DATUM
100 m 10,49 Florence Griffithová-Joynerová (USA) 16.7.88 Indianapolis 11,09 Jarmila Kratochvílová 6.6.81 
200 m 21,34 Florence Griffithová-Joynerová (USA) 29.9.88 Soul 21,97 Jarmila Kratochvílová 6.6.81
400 m 47,60 Marita Kochová (NDR) 6.10.85 Canberra 47,99 Jarmila Kratochvílová 10.8.83
800 m 1:53,28 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26.7.83 Mnichov 1:53,28 Jarmila Kratochvílová 26.7.83
1 500 m 3:50,46 Yunxia Qu (Čína) 11.9.93 Peking 4:01,84 Jarmila Walterová 11.8.86
5 000 m 14:11,15 Tiruneš Dibabaová (Et.) 6.6.08 Oslo 15:44,11 Monika Hamhalterová 21.6.88
10 000 m 29:31,78 Junxia Wang (Čína) 8.9.93 Peking 32:27,68 Alena Peterková 15.7.00
maraton 2:15:25 Paula Radcliffová (Brit.) 13.4.03 Londýn 2:27:00 Alena Peterková 29.4.95
100 m př. 12,21 Jordanka Donkovová (Bul.) 20.8.88 St.Zagora 12,73 Lucie Škrobáková 5.7.09
400 m př. 52,34 Julia Pečenkinová (Rus.) 8.8.03 Tula 53,07 Zuzana Hejnová 26. 7. 2013
3000 m př. 8:58,81 Gulnara Galkinová (Rus.) 17.8.08 Peking 9:41,73 Marcela Lustigová 13.6.11
výška 209 Stefka Kostadinovová (Bul.) 30.8.87 Řím 200 Zuzana Hlavoňová 5.6.00
tyč 506 Jelena Isinbajevová (Rus.) 28.8.09 Curych 475 Kateřina Baďurová 28.8.07
dálka 752 Galina Čisťjakovová (SSSR) 11.6.88 Leningrad 689 Jarmila Strejčková 18.9.82
trojskok 15,50 Inessa Kravecová (Ukr.) 10.8.95 Göteborg 15,20 Šárka Kašpárková 4.8.97
koule 22,63 Natalia Lisovská (SSSR) 7.6.87 Moskva 22,32 Helena Fibingerová 20.8.77
disk 76,80 Gabriele Reinschová (NDR) 9.7.88 Neubrandenburg 74,56 Zdeňka Šilhavá 26.8.84
kladivo 79,42 Betty Heidlerová (Něm.) 21.5.11 Halle 71,16 Kateřina Šafránková 18.3.12
oštěp 72,28 Barbora Špotáková 13.9.08 Stuttgart 72,28 Barbora Špotáková 13.9.08
sedmiboj 7 291 Jackie Joynerová-Kerseeová (USA) 24.9.88 Soul 6 283 Eliška Klučinová 10. 6. 2012
20 km chůze 1:25:02 Jelena Lašmanová (Rus.) 11.8.12 Londýn 1:29:05 Barbora Dibelková 7.8.05
4x100 m 40,82 USA 10.8.12 Londýn 42,98 ČSSR 18.8.82
4x400 m 3:15,17 SSSR 1.10.88 Soul 3:20,32 ČSSR 14.8.83